Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
you RUN the place
59 Ottawa St, Arnprior, Ontario, K7S 1X2, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Grant Desjardins
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (14)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (32)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (20)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (12)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (17)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (15)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (4)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #2 (9)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #3 (14)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (35)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (13)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (27)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (11)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (12)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (7)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (9)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (9)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (17)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (5)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (5)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
800m Timed Sections - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Published by
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
May 22nd 2011, 12:50am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
EOSSAA Track Championships
- May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
Mens 800m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Scott
General Panet
2:03.93
1
2
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
2:07.77
1
3
Dagenais, Yanick
L’Escale
2:09.71
1
4
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
2:09.80
1
5
Rhude, Jordan
Thousand Islands
2:11.12
1
6
Smith, Tanner
Bishop Smith
2:11.32
1
7
Sawyer, Davis
Regiopolis-Notre
2:12.56
1
8
Favero, Nicolas
L’Escale
2:13.44
1
9
Goulette, Logan
Renfrew
2:13.49
1
10
Houle, James
Rockland
2:15.73
1
11
Monnier, Chris
Sydenham
2:18.15
1
12
Beattie, Connor
Rockland
2:21.94
1
13
Tizard, Dylan
Ernestown
2:24.90
1
14
Barkley, Denzil
Seaway
2:25.69
1
15
Evans, Curtis
St Joseph's - Co
2:26.18
1
16
Noccey, Ryan
St Mary's - Broc
2:26.57
1
17
Lawrence, Ben
St Joseph's - Co
2:29.79
1
18
Orr, Zach
Carleton Place
2:31.25
1
Mens 800m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Royce, Brandon
General Panet
2:10.31
1
2
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
2:13.76
1
3
Gagnon, Nicolas
L’Escale
2:14.64
1
4
Burns, Cole
La Salle - Kings
2:17.75
1
5
Collett, Justin
St Mary's - Broc
2:18.44
1
6
Minnie, Thomas
Sydenham
2:19.21
1
7
Storring, Jonathon
General Panet
2:20.93
1
8
Raison, Scott
Rideau - Elgin
2:20.97
1
9
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
2:22.01
1
10
Kealey, Zak
Almonte
2:22.18
1
11
Desjardins, Grant
Arnprior
2:22.72
1
12
Didbin, Taite
St Michael - Kem
2:22.97
1
13
Cooke, Adam
Rockland
2:23.82
1
14
Charlebois, Jacob
St Joseph's - Co
2:23.86
1
15
Matschke, Wyatt
Opeongo
2:24.82
1
16
Braithwaite, Abram
Kingston
2:27.62
1
17
St-Germain, Nicholas
Russell
2:30.61
1
Mens 800m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
1:55.47
1
2
Nolan, Tyler
Thousand Islands
1:56.81
1
3
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
1:57.89
1
4
Megrath, Derek
General Panet
1:57.91
1
5
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
1:58.04
1
6
McKellar, Kyle
Frontenac
1:59.06
1
7
Andrin, Hunter
Kingston
2:01.49
1
8
Brown-Tasse, Ryan
Rockland
2:07.12
1
9
Elliott, Daniel
Rideau - Elgin
2:11.47
1
10
Ingram, Tyler
Regiopolis-Notre
2:12.06
1
11
Rennick, Blake
St Francis Xavie
2:12.29
1
12
Henderson, Lucas
St Mary's - Broc
2:13.23
1
13
Bassett, Matthew
Notre Dame Cath
2:13.88
1
14
Pecoskie, Francis
Bishop Smith
2:13.93
1
15
Castonguay, Alexandre
Casselman
2:17.43
1
16
Everson, Phil
Cornwall
2:22.97
1
17
Boileau, Tylor
Holy Trinity Cat
2:25.18
1
--
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
DQ
1
--
Lecompte-Quennevill, �
L’Escale
DQ
1
Womens 800m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
2:20.66
1
2
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
2:23.32
1
3
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
2:26.06
1
4
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
2:27.88
1
5
Martin, Samantha
General Panet
2:28.29
1
6
Hayball, Holly
Notre Dame Cath
2:31.71
1
7
Schutten, Missy
Thousand Islands
2:44.01
1
8
Taillon, Marie-Josée
Plantagenet
2:44.36
1
9
Childerhose, Evan
Rothwell-Osnabru
2:46.47
1
10
Childerhose, Lindsay
Rothwell-Osnabru
2:48.81
1
11
Quosdorf, Stefanie
St Lawrence
2:51.45
1
12
Marion, Chloé
Embrun
2:53.72
1
13
Daye, Mallory
Rideau - Elgin
3:10.43
1
14
Cameron, Alexandra
La Citadelle
3:12.57
1
15
Watters, Samantha
Gananoque
3:17.27
1
Womens 800m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
2:24.34
1
2
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
2:30.04
1
3
Morris, Danae
Frontenac
2:36.54
1
4
Heyman, Jessie
Sydenham
2:38.01
1
5
St-Jean, Angélique
Plantagenet
2:38.09
1
6
Caesar, Sam
Arnprior
2:39.93
1
7
Chaumont, Alexia
Hawkesbury
2:40.00
1
8
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
2:41.95
1
9
Edmonds, Jessica
Fellowes
2:42.01
1
10
Burnett, Jamie
Arnprior
2:42.65
1
11
Lackey, Emily
Notre Dame Cath
2:43.48
1
12
Amson, Noa
Kingston
2:43.72
1
13
Thévenot, Odette
Le Relais
2:43.90
1
14
Lynch, Jillian
St Joseph's - Co
2:46.60
1
15
Breslow, Elenore
St Joseph's - Co
2:50.52
1
16
Greenfield, Toe
Mackenzie
2:52.10
1
17
Meloche, Claudia
L’Escale
2:52.67
1
18
Armstrong, Brianna
Seaway
2:54.44
1
19
Kent, Brianna
St Michael - Kem
2:54.99
1
20
Woods, Caitlyn
St Mary's - Broc
3:00.95
1
21
Mitchell, Alex
Gananoque
3:02.40
1
22
Kirkham, Morgan
Athens
3:03.76
1
Womens 800m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:22.87
1
2
Gossage, Michela
Sydenham
2:23.98
1
3
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
2:25.18
1
4
Besselink, Sarah
Holy Cross Cath
2:27.02
1
5
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
2:29.76
1
6
Pilon, Joanie
Hawkesbury
2:36.86
1
7
Graham, Megan
Thousand Islands
2:37.15
1
8
Marquardt, Jillian
Fellowes
2:37.59
1
9
Anderson, Kate
St John's - Pert
2:39.48
1
10
Giroux, Danielle
Fellowes
2:43.27
1
11
Harper, Jillian
Thousand Islands
2:47.00
1
12
Shields, Bailey
Opeongo
2:47.13
1
13
DeVries, Morgan
Smiths Falls
2:49.88
1
14
Conley, Cassandra
Embrun
2:52.43
1
15
Rogers, Mairead
Mackenzie
2:56.33
1
16
Wells, Leah
Seaway
3:00.25
1
17
Peeters, Alicia
Char-Lan Dhs
3:00.44
1
18
Moise, Michelle
La Citadelle
3:08.23
1
19
Moise, Melanie
La Citadelle
3:08.25
1
20
Burns, Taylor
La Salle - Kings
3:16.92
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
200m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
300m and 400m Hurdles Timed Finals - EOSSAA Track and Field Champ
400m Timed Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
4x1and4x4 Relays - EOSSAA Championships 2011 (Correct version)
800m Timed Sections - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Boys 1500m Wheelchair - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase- EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#eossaa
#track
#and
#field
More videos
Sprint Hurdle Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
156 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
14
1
2014
64
8
2013
36
7
2012
112
11
2011
62
12
2010
7
10
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#track
#and
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!